Schedule

The schedule might be subject to change.

Friday, June 1st

Formation competitions.
Schedule to be announced.

Sections: to be announced.
Registrations: open until Friday, May 25. Registering options here.

Read the rules and find details needed for registrations on the dedicated page.

Saturday, June 2nd

7:30 - 8:00 Registration & warm-up session
8:30 Competitions
Beginners Solo Ladies (CC), ages: 4-7, 8-9, 10-11, 12-15
Bronze Solo Ladies (VL, CC), ages: 4-7, 8-9, 10-11, 12-15
Beginners (CC) 4-7, 8-9, 10-11, 12-15
Precomp 2 dances (VL, CC) 4-7, 8-9, 10-11, 12-15
Award ceremonies

10:30 - 11:00 Registration & warm-up session
11:30 Competitions
Hobby Junior I+II
E Junior I
E Junior II
D Youth + Amateur ST
International Basic Junior I+II LA
International Basic Youth + Amateur ST
Rising Star ST
Award ceremonies

14:00 - 14:30 Registration & warm-up session
15:00 Competitions: including semifinals
International Open Juvenille I+II LA
International Open Junior I LA
WDSF Open Youth ST (including semifinals)

16:00 - 16:30 Registration & warm-up session
17:30 Competitions
International Open Junior II ST (including semifinals)
WDSF Open Amateur ST (including quarter-finals)

19:30
Final Galas
International Open Juvenille I+II LA
International Open Junior I LA
International Open Junior II ST
International Open Senior I ST
WDSF Open Youth ST
WDSF Open Amateur ST (semifinals and finals)
Award ceremonies

Sunday, June 3rd

7:30 - 8:00 Registration & warm-up session
8:30 Competitions
Hobby Juvenile I
Hobby Juvenile II
E Juvenile I+II
E Youth + Amateur ST
E Youth + Amateur LA
E Senior I ST
E Senior I LA
D Juvenille I+II
Award ceremonies

10:30 - 11:00 Registration & warm-up session
11:30 Competitions
D Junior I+II
D Youth + Amateur LA
International Basic Junior I+II ST
International Basic Youth + Amateur LA
Rising Star LA
Award ceremonies

14:00 - 14:30 Registration & warm-up session
15:00 Competitions: including semifinals
International Open Juvenile I+II ST
International Open Junior I ST
WDSF Open Youth LA (including semifinals)

16:00 - 16:30 Registration & warm-up session
17:30 Competitions
International Open Junior II LA (including semifinals)
WDSF Open Amateur LA (including quarter-finals)

19:30 Final Galas
International Open Juvenille I+II ST
International Open Junior I ST
International Open Junior II LA
International Open Senior I LA
WDSF Open Youth LA
WDSF Open Amateur LA (semifinals and finals)
Award ceremonies